Wednesday, October 26, 2011

Deepavali n Cheese Cake!^^

It just feels so nice hearing all the bumping of music the way I like it back here. It's home of cause. No one is at home as everyone went out working and studying. Walalala. The whole house belongs to me but sometimes I do feel kinda boring too la. Everyday just read book, sleep, play, on9 and eat~~ So, today me n my friends decided to do something else. Making Cheese Cake. Wahaha..this is for the sake of next year's CNY. We wanna make a ham cake. Yeah, our very own ham cake. It's not that hard to make a cheese cake actually, so wish us luck ya..^^ Happy Holiday n Happy Deepavali to all my friends!!

Our cheese cake will be something like this..


DoRa Priscilla said...

wah!! ee I also want... Good luck Allen, I am sure it would turn out great and delicious!

Allen said...

hahaha..u can try to make it if u want.. hmmm..we have done it just now..less than an hour n a half ba.. Hehe..we shall try it tomolo n tell u how it taste ya..wahaha..^^

Real Life Situation in School!

Every person in this world will have their own timing from time to time. You may be well ahead of me at this moment of time but you can nev...