Tuesday, November 30, 2010

Bye to blogging for now..^^

Yo..ppl...it's holiday time... N my blogging days will be limited as well...holiday mood on... Have something better to do...wahahhaa...see ya all next time ya..^^

Thursday, November 25, 2010

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

Teaching ah...^^

teaching not an easy job...argh...shout for a while nia...n i have lost my voice... alalala...come on, Allen..i kno u can survive this 2 weeks... Lol...aiks..10 more days of teaching in church... Primary 1 n 2... Hahaha...fast fast go away...^^ But then,i still quite enjoy them ba...have a nice day..^^

Monday, November 22, 2010

可爱 Ke Ai

可爱
Ke Ai
Rainie Yang (楊丞琳)

咖啡已经
Ka fei yi jing
Coffee has

温热不再
Wen re bu zai
lost its heat

静静在一旁发呆
Qing qing zai yi fang fa dai
quietly at a corner daydreaming

连风也停留窗外
Lian feng ye ting liu chuang wai
even the wind stopped short outside the window

等待
Deng dai
waiting

电话也已经
Dian hua ye yi jing
telephone has

喧闹不再
Xuan nao bu zai
lost its ringing

静静在一旁无奈
Jing jing zai yi pang wu nai
queitly in a corner feeling lost

时钟也不知怎么停下来
Shi zhong ye bu zhi zen me ting xia lai
and dont know why time has stopped

期待
Qi dai
longing

突然醒来
Tu ran xing lai
suddenly awake

有你
You ni
there’s you

温暖依赖
Wen nuan yi lai
comfort support

只是爱与不爱在徘徊
Zhi shi ai yu bu ai zai pai huai
to love or not to love, that’s the question

摇摆
Yao bai
back and forth

我想你明白可能不是爱
Wo xiang ni ming bai ke neng bu shi ai
i guess you know maybe it’s not love

我想你只想找个替代
Wo xiang ni zhi xiang zhao ge ti dai
i think you only want a replacement

你都说自己并没有那么可爱
Ni dou shuo zi ji bing mei you na me ke ai
you also said you’re actually not that cute

我想你明白
Wo xiang ni ming bai
i guess you understand

这并不是爱
Zhi bing bu shi ai
this actually isnt love

我想你忘了什么是爱
Wo xiang ni wang le shi me shi ai
i guess you’ve forgotten what is love

我不过是可爱
Wo bu guo shi ke ai
although i’m cute

却还不够被爱
Que hai bu gou bei ai
but still not loved enough

电话也已经
Dian hua ye yi jing
telephone has

喧闹不再
Xuan nao bu zai
lost its ringing

静静在一旁无奈
Jing jing zai yi pang wu nai
queitly in a corner feeling lost

时钟也不知怎么停下来
Shi zhong ye bu zhi zen me ting xia lai
and dont know why time has stopped

期待
Qi dai
longing

突然醒来
Tu ran xing lai
suddenly awake

有爱
You ai
there’s love

可以依赖
Ke yi yi lai
to count on

只是爱与不爱在徘徊
Zhi shi ai yu bu ai zai pai huai
to love or not to love, that’s the question

摇摆
Yao bai
back and forth

我想你明白可能不是爱
Wo xiang ni ming bai ke neng bu shi ai
i guess you know maybe it’s not love

我想你只想找个替代
Wo xiang ni zhi xiang zhao ge ti dai
i think you only want a replacement

你都说自己并没有那么可爱
Ni dou shuo zi ji bing mei you na me ke ai
you also said you’re actually not that cute

我想你明白
Wo xiang ni ming bai
i guess you understand

这并不是爱
Zhi bing bu shi ai
this actually isnt love

我想你忘了什么是爱
Wo xiang ni wang le shi me shi ai
i guess you’ve forgotten what is love

我不过是可爱
Wo bu guo shi ke ai
although i’m cute

却还不够被爱
Que hai bu gou bei ai
but still not loved enough

Sunday, November 21, 2010

1.5 months!!


Yeah...i m back to Sibu dy... For 1 n a half months this time around... I guess i m one of the earliest back ba.. Others still no news just yet... Oh well...tomolo will start teaching in sacred heart le...teach church's kids... Lol...come on...2 weeks... I hope i can do well ba...yeah...^^ Have a nice day ppl!!

Friday, November 19, 2010

Tawau Tawau!!

Back from Tawau dy...after visiting there for 2 days... Lol...it was a great and full trip... Yeah..i was really really full... Eating all the time...all kinds of food...chicken, beef, mee, rice, beruas, tumbuk..................and many more... Although i din went to a lot of places, but i still manage to catch up with the nice view of the sea, pasar malam, shopping complexes, cinema n etc.......... I went on Hari Raya Haji ba...so, visited 4 houses as well tat very day... Happy happy...first time celebrate this way... Wahahaha...how i wish i can still be there... LOL...have a nice day ppl!! By the way, dun forget jagung milo n martabak jawa...nice food...hehe!! Here, i attached a few photos...have a look ya...^^

Haha...wandi n e-bond in the market...LOL..
In the bus dy..ready to go... Lol..in Tung Ma Express Bus...
wow..wat a tiring day oh...eat whole day dy..
Allen with his favorite Chelsea FC!!
Yeah...nice nice...
All u can eat...but tat time really full liao la...^^
There's some more...seafood...fruits...amplan...hahaha
All time of nice kuih-muih...i like the peanut one...ahha
lol..chicken curry with keropok...
beruas...
Oh my...forgot wat's this called...but another nice food...
My first Bugis food...hahaha
Jagung Milo...onli RM 1.80...great!!
Nice breakfast prepared by Ichum's mum..
Nice nice weather~~

Monday, November 15, 2010

Last Strike

Last paper dy...wahahahha...nice nice... Good luck to all my friends...let's just end this 1.5 years in the most perfect way!! Lol...kill the maths...yeah... Have a nice day>~~

Friday, November 12, 2010

Come on, Sem 3


Come on,come on
It's another Friday nite
Sitting in front of Laptop
Facebooking n chatting
All nite long
Hands can't be away for a sec
Studies just seems so boring
Oh well, last paper ba
It's just so hard to resist
My beloved Facebook n chat
Next Friday
Will be the day
I be back to Sibu
How time flies
Haha
It has been a great Sem 3!!

Thursday, November 11, 2010

All I Ever Wanted- TAGGED QUESTIONS!!

Wow...it's been a long time since i was last tagged...hahaha...have a nice time ya...^^

RULES TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS:

Put your music library on shuffle. For each question, press the next button to get your answer. You must write that song title as the answer to the question,no matter how silly it sounds! Most of the time they seem to work though, strangely enough. Ok, go! When you're done, tag 20 people in this note, and make sure to tag the person who sent you this. The answer to #20 is the Title of your note.


1.If someone says, “Is this okay?” you say

Black Black Heart - Usher
(oh gosh..the thing is so black huh? lol...)

2. How would you describe yourself?
My Happy Ending - Avril Lavigne
(haha...happy ending? chew...haven start,jiu end le..)


3. What do you like in a guy/girl?)
To The Ends Of The Earth - Hillsongs
(yeah..this seems quite out of topic pula...)


4. How do you feel today?
Amazing Love - Hillsongs
(Wow...i feel being loved..lol...cool!! )

5. What is your life’s purpose?
This Love - Maroon 5
(lol..i was born to be loved!)


6. What's your motto?
The Moment - Kenny G
(lol..the moment created must always be right!)


7. What do your friends think of you?
New Divide - Linkin Park
(lol..i can divide my frens apart? Haha..)


8. What do you think of your parents?
Stay - Tonya Mitchell
(yeah..they shall stay as my parents forever..)



9. What do you think about very often?
Same Girl - R. Kelly ft. Usher
(Hahahaha...same girl...yeah... Lol...who is she ah?^^)


10. What is 2 + 2?
Innocence - Avril Lavigne
(HAHA! 2 person + 2 person = innocence!)


11. What do you think of your best friend(s)?
No Promises - Shayne Ward
(can best friends' promise be trusted? Think about this..^^)


12. What do you think of the person you like?
Save You - Simple Plan
(hehe...she can really save me a lot!! LOL)


13. What is your life story?
Angels - David Archuleta
(hahahahaha...do i look like an angel to u all??)


14. What do you want to be when you grow up?
Pure Imagination - Maroon 5
(wow..my grown up days are all pure imagination..)


15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?
White Christmas - Clay Aiken
(yeah...i certainly love Christmas a lot!! The best part of the year~)


16. What will you dance to at your wedding?
Kau Ilhamku - Man Bai
(lol..sorry, never heard of...==)


17. What will they play at your funeral?
The Ketchup Song - Las Ketchup
(chew..is this a bit crazy~~)


18. What is your biggest fear?
Until The End of Time - Justin Timberlake
(WOW...so scared!!)


19. What is your biggest secret?
Unbreak My Heart - Il Divo
(wow...some will actually unbreak my heart? Lol..^^)


20. What will you post this as?
All I Ever Wanted - Kelly Clarkson
(hahahaha...great name actually..i like!!)


20 BLOGGERS YANG TELAH DI TAG! :


Happy Answering!!

Fun Days~~

Sushi King...RED...Megamind...KFC...Jumbo Burger... Walala...without introducing, all of u surely knwo what I am trying to say next... It's all about money...n I have been spending fro fun~~~ Wahahaha...without classes and with the exams going on... Lol...this is another reason why I hated to have a paper with the long period in between... Aiks...enjoy too much and dun wanna study... The mood is just not right... And in the end, what happen? We din do well..as we study last minute... La la la...dilemma... Alalalalalala...

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

Din do well oh ~~


Argh~~~~~~ Just wanna shout out loud now... Haiz...3 papers done,one more left... But I am just so unsatisfied this time around... Wat the...i din do well for all the three papers... There must be a mistake here and there... Why can't i do a little bit better... Aiya...so sad la... One more paper in 5 days time...i must do well for this!! Come on...God,pls grant me strength and wisdom... Haha...^^ God bless~~

Monday, November 8, 2010

Happy Birthday n Trigo!!

Maybe it's time of birthdays~~ Haha..many of friends' birthday are just around the corner... Lol..so, here, i would like to wish every single one of u a very very very nice n wonderful birthday ya.. May u all have a nice year ahead of u!! Hahaha...lol...tomolo is the exam for maths 1 dy... Trigo oh trigo...just make sure the questions are nt too hard ya... Yeah...May God bless all of us ya, Maths Maniac~~~

Thursday, November 4, 2010

Spending n Great Month~

Haha...it's only the 4th of Nov.. But I have spend so much dy...on fun n some unavoidable things... This is another easy and relaxing month...where I can sometimes feel so so free... Hehehe..exam month... Left 2 papers..next one is on Tuesday.... Chew...i guess i will onli start revising tomolo ba... Hahhaha...yeah yeah... Happy happy that I traveled around KK today...walk here n there...eat this n tat... Watched sunset,Takers...bowling... Hehe..great!! Cool...

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Nov,Nov,Nov...^^


Ok...to start off November, i have to decided to SHOUT out loud!!!!!!!!!!!! Hahahahaha...coz i have just finished two papers... Exams are half way done...n the happiest thing is that there shall not be anymore BM in my next few sems... Wahahaha...come on... Done with english n malay... So now, there is onli 2 maths left... This is just great...hehe... Happy happy... But then..have to wait for another one week before the next paper and another 6 days more for the last paper... Lol..come on la...in 17 days time for holiday... La la la...cool leh... Nov,Nov,Nov...^^

To Continue Or Not

The best part of something is when you finally know that you have achieve success in something. This time around I have done quite a lot of...