Posts

Showing posts from August, 2010

The Cruel World

Image
When we do too little, we will be complained. On the other hand, when we do too much, we might be said we are being too busy-body or even left unnoticed. This World is full of things like this. It happens everyday to every single one of us. One question which pops out all the time is "why must it be me?" The others seems so invisible that they just won't make a sound when someone needs help. The silence was just too scary. In the end, someone must be sacrificed no matter what. Who to go if not "me"? However, after the acceptance of the high responsibility, the heart is just not so fine. Stress and tension all the place. Oh my, how "I" wish someone would pull out their long hands in helping "me"? But it's just so hard to find any people like this. The one who can help has their own things to do. While the one who are willing to help will just be as busy as "me". This is just not cool and what to do other than accept it and go on…

CP-Suria-CP

Just when I was about to write this post, I tried to write a few chinese words. But after just 8 words, I decided to leave it for another day. It's just not me to write chinese. Dunno why, my head will be spinning like hell... Haha...gosh...english seems much better for me... So,come on!
Ok, today was another long n wonderful day for me and a few classmates of mine... We walked a long way today...from CP to Suria...then from Suria back to CP once again...lol...... Nice...but tiring la...we buka puasa together... Haha...assignments..lol..susahla...

Finish them EARLY

La la la...really is zhao sui zhao qi.... Hehe...i slept as early as 11 pm...n now i m here,online at 5 am~~ Lol...i felt so damn tired last nite... Oh well, I just hope that I can be more energetic this morning ba... Come on...i need to pass up the Maths 2 assignment this week..yet i still have doubts in finishing them! So,i must rush rush rush!! Hehe..so far, only one have been handed in... 9 more to go...i have done 3...left 6...n my target is to finish all by this coming holiday~~ God,pls help me~~ Yeah...

10-9=1

Just like what I have written in my fb~~~‎10-9 = 1!!! Yeah...7 more days...- weekend-independence day=4 long tiring days!!Lol...........come on...

10 more days!

10 more days to bear here...wee...but not all the things are good in these 10 days... Lol...3 assignments needed to be passed up before the 3rd of Sep...which is 10 days away... Wow...tomorrow's pidato presentation... Haha...this one really make me trauma...wat if i forgot my points? Hmmm..susahla... Haiz...come on... God,pls help me!! La la la...pidato,pidato,pidato!!

Maths 2!! Exhausted.....

I am so exhausted of ideas for Maths 2...come on..it's really hard la... 2 real life situation with the combination of differentiation n integration...sok de meh... And the 70 questions seems so hard one...haiz.....................................someone pls save me...i just wonder how can they be so pro in copying everything.... Lol...not good at all...hahaha...

The 2 Pulaus' Trip~

I went to Pulau Mamutik n Pulau Sapi yesterday with 8 other friends... Although the cost was quite high, n i admit that i really overbudgeted this month...i still think that it was worth it! I relaxed myself at the beach...saw lots of chorals...fishes... Lol...i played the banana boat..scream out so loud...forget all the worries of assignments~~ Wow...enjoy the time with lawrence, huai sheng, ching ling n her sis, yan yien, ci hui, zhi xin n yun ching... It was great the whole time...this was the first time we went out with so many girls... Haha...nice nice...i hope to do more next time... Anyway, 12 more days to go to sibu!! Yeah..^^

The Busy One Month~~

It's like de ja vu once again. Life in Institute is repeating itself...it's busy time... How can imagine one to be doing 9 assignments at one go... I dunno which one to start first... The one which is needed to be passed up are so hard... The Pidato...aiya...need to memorize lagi.. Haiyo... Maths...still a long way to go... For this month...it's gonna be like hell...oh my... Good luck to all IP friends...we can do it... Haha...^^

Silly-Foolish-Undefined

Image
Some people just like to piss me off at times. We have planned like this before hand and they can just say don't come as they like. What kind of stupid people like this. Very irresponsible. I hate it and don't you ever hope I will tolerate with you like this. Do whatever you like with the way you like. Who do you think you are to order me like this? Get off my balls la. Beg and beg for others to follow you. Good then, I will let you feel how's it like to be rejected. Stupid person with no brains. I hope that you can just go away swiftly. Shut up and stay silent. Silly. Foolish. Undefined.

Some Pics From Sem 3

Image
It's not been an easy time to go through so far. Yet I feel grateful to have them as my classmates. We will be deem to be classmates for another 4.5 years. Good luck to everyone and all the best!

Days Here

It's been a real painful few days,It will be going on for another few days, How do I overcome shall be great, How is everything going on for you.
The things has been done, Assignments and projects to be done, The world is turning slowly, Time shall always be my companion.

Happy Birthday,Jan Tie!!^^

Wow wow wow...it's the 14th of August dy~~ 2 weeks into the month of August... Today marks a wonderful day for a nice pretty friend of mine... I was once so obsessed by her and would actually do anything for her... Hehe...i can even use the word addiction on me myself towards her... Lol...but now those are all the past...remembering it just make me feel how childish i was back then... Happy Birthday,Jan!! May u have a nice and wonderful birthday this year and the years after~~ Hehe...life brief candle...

A day at a Time

It was just like yesterday that I join the youth gathering. But the real duration was 2 weeks ago, time can just pass so swiftly. Whenever we dun notice, it will be gone. Done lotsa things these few day. Went swimming for 2 times...lol..a new record... Haha...did lots of works at nite, assignments and homeworks. Really did them till very late at nite. Dun like them but still need to do. And the worst has not been done yet. I still have 2 ucapans for BM, 90 questions for maths and blah blah blah... Come on...Allen, i know you can do it. Do your best and God will always be there for you. La la la... Tomolo will be another Friday, and this marks the closeness of me going back to Sibu once more... 21 days more...which symbolize 3 weeks... It's gonna be great! By that time...lots of nice things will be done... Yeah...overall mood happy!

She is Just Not my TYPE

I just don’t understand why must I be put together with her? Has my actions really betrayed me? It’s just not right. I might have thought wrongly of the things at times. She is just not my type. My friend said no as well. Gosh. Just accept it,people. She is a good and nice friend. I admit that I like her before. But I just cannot tell myself to love someone I don’t. This is just not me. The feeling is just not right. I cannot replace someone in my heart just like that. The friendship we have may be strong and I really hope to maintain it. Have a nice day, guys!

Short short Weekend...^^

This weekend is just too too short le la... Haha...how i wish it could be longer... But,when there is negatives, there will always be positives too... Coz the 7th week of the sem is coming soon... Week by week, day by day... And in the end, the holidays arrive... Hehe...so nice... Oh well, before that...we have to be back to reality first...there are a lot of assignments for me to finish...homeworks like mountain...n of coz full of questions to be answered...lol..hopefully la... La la la...this is the life in here le la... If we can't face it....then i would have to say sorry... Haha...have a nice nite,ppl!!

One Borneo's Adventure!

Just came back from One Borneo...for the PC Fair, Inception, n KFC... Lol...this week went out with different people once more... With Ci Hui, Yan Yien, Lawrence n Huai Sheng... But actually still got some more(Lin Wei, Maria, Lee Theen)...but then eventually din get the chance to meet up... Haha..oh well..maybe no fate ba... This week spend so much once again... RM50 in one day... Erm...at least i got a new mouse ba... KFC..movie..out with gals... Haha...came back at 10pm.. Ahaha...today din walk much...most of the time in KFC n theatre... But then, i felt quite tired... Coz today gt class replacement in the morning... Haha...on a Saturday... Lol...anyway, i m 1 more post away from 500 posts for this blog... I mean after this post la... Jia you,jia you...

Life is Back to Normal~~

It's coming really soon. Lotsa works to be done recently...which to start is the real headache... What i tend to think is just to do well in exams...finish the homeworks which are supposed to be finished before the deadline... Lol...one assignment has came by...ELP...the earliest of all...come on... Another write an expository essay...everytime like this de...why can't u have any fresh ideas?? Haha...Maths...homeworks n projects...so many de... Aiya...haiz...BMT...find examples... PN...another busy thing..every week give us ISL...la la la... Life in IP is coming back... No more play play de liao...hahaha...

One more Month~!

It's the 3rd of August now...holidays start exactly one month from now... Haha...it's been 37 days away from home... Lol...the school still can't confirm the exact date of holiday...come on la... It's just so slow...so noob one... This is also one of the main reason why i wanna change maktab... Some rumours said that we might be changing maktab to IP Miri or wat... Haha...dunno la...i just hope so la...maybe...just maybe...get west malaysia... Lol...huhu...