Posts

Showing posts from October, 2009

End of The Month of the Year~!

Image
It's the end of October 2009 dy...haha... Today is the last day of the month le...just recalled when I started the month...wishing so much that it will end quickly... And now it is really coming to an end le.. Oh well..a nice month indeed... I had my birthday celebrated...assignments gone.. Had many tests...preparations...broadband... Spend so much...haha... La la la...overall, the month has been great~~

Love again

We come to love not by finding a perfect person, but by learning to see an imperfect person perfectly. Haha...

Cool,Man!!

It's hard to walk in a group of ppl who likes to do their own thing and not even bother to look at how other ppl surrounding them are progressing... I dun like it and i wonder when will be the next time i will be doing it... Hahaha...out for Jennifer's Body Movie just now... Good movie but quite scary la... Dunno why...lol... Exams coming soon but it seems like my mood isn't tat right... Oh well...22 days to back... la la la...better pray hard ba...

KK Jeti

Image
Today we finally got our exam timetable... We will be having four papers in four days...which is on the 10th,11th,12th and 19th of November... Hehe...the last paper being Mr.Koo's paper which is the hardest paper of all, i think la... Lol..anyway...there are 2 more weeks to exams... Everyone should prepare their heart the right way...do the suitable things at the right time ya... Hahaha...so,every single one of PPISMP Maths Sem 1 must do ur best ya... There must never be any failure in this ya... Wahahaha...enough of shoppings and facebooking ya... La la la...today was just a so-so... Slept for 3 hours in the afternoon...release all the not enough sleep last nite... Chew...then wat about tonight? Hehe...jia you ba...

Happy 20th Birthday!!

Image
Walalalala...finally reach the point of the big '2" le... No more turning back le... Haha...i am really grateful to all my friends...over 100 of birthday msg~~ So nice of u guys...songs n songs... Haha...thanx a lot,guys and gals... Later going burger king to celebrate again... Lol...la la la...~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~^-^-^-^-^-^-^

19 to 20~~~

My 19 years old is gonna end real soon... Haha...n it's marching second by second towards the big "2"... Huhu...

Happy,happy day~~

Image
Happy oh happy...once again...it's the start of another new week... Give me another 26 days...then, holidays jiu arrive le... Wahahaha...staying here really make me spend a lot of money la... Too expensive le...nafsu too high le... Lol...today onli one class.... Maths 1...great...coz i got the highest for the trial exams the teacher gave us... Walala...nice...but still got some careless mistakes la... Hmmm...got some news of a gal... Hehe...susah betul... Dunno I am thinking too much or what...but i feel that she like me...yet sorry, i dun have the feel for her... Haha...chew... Today we will have the last football game before we break off for the exams... Oh yeah...MU lost last nite... Wahahahaha...the best thing ever... Oh well..less than 12 hours to the big "2" to appear le... La la la...have a nice day ya...everyone...

2 is The No~~

woohoo...a lot of things need to be done in the morning... La la la...go to church...go breakfast...wash the dirty clothes...really many... haha...then need iron shirts... Lol...read BM...finish KTM if can... Walala...find lunch... Chew...so many things... Cool...2 more days...

Broadband AH...

Haiyo...my broadband broke down qu... Sien ah...tomolo still need go out to fix it... I dun wanna waste the money, yet the money keep on asking me to use it... Susah betul... Today maths test really make me wanna vomit la.. Haiz...so hard la... Lol...i really gotta improve la.. So now..BM still pretty much in need of revision...MT2... N MT1 still ok de la... Haha...english... Jia you ba,Allen!!

Trials~~

Two trials done...and here comes another one tomorrow... N it's MT2... Lol...susahla... I dun like the topics...it's really hard la... Aiks...but i think i did quite well today for MT1 la... Hehe...after tomorrow, there goes another week... Another four weeks left for holidays...passed 4 weeks and coming four weeks... Lol...time is flying every second, every time... La la la...appreciate them while u still can~~

Life as A Journeyman

Image
Life like a journeyman will never be easy as you used to think. You do face the world as it is all about everyday. Complain and what you will get eventually is like a piece of nothing. Just look at teh above picture ba... How beautiful at night it can be. While on the morning time, it's just like some other buildings we used to see around us in this big world we live in. We must learn to love the things we have. Don't turn back for it whenever you reach the point of needing it. It's just a waste of everyone's time. Think of it will just make you uncomfortable. In one month time, i will be back to where I love and enjoy till i am crazy... Teaching in the church...camping with the church people... i miss them and miss the church activities i used to joined. I really involved too little here and I don't like it. Just let this 30 days pass quicker ba... Hehe...6 more days to the important day...the day which the big 2 come out... Lol...

1 more Week n Month~~@@!!

Image
This is the very first Gaya's Raya Celebration Party...with all my friends n lecturers... Haha...n i am starting to feel the used to be here feeling le... Lol...i m happy to be here and after 1 more month here, i will finish my first sem le... Fast leh... Wahahaha... But then,pressure is everywhere although some dun admit it... Oh well...mock exams for maths 1 n 2 is coming in the next two days... Lol...i haven prepare yet...just hope to do well la.... La la la...btw...1 more week to the big day.... for those who care la... ^^

Hu hu hu~~

Image
Look at the beautiful surrounding us. We don't know how to appreciate them at times. They come and go from time to time. People are always like this and to change their thinking in a short while is really impossible and has a really small limited chance.

N G U!~^^

Image
A new Monday once again as I woke up this morning... A new week again... It's the 4th week here since the last holiday back home... Exams are getting nearer and nearer... Stress...BM...Maths... I just hope the things around me can get more easier to understand... Life is a game which everyone must face... Never give up that easily as you can always make an upset at anytime you want!!

Days Gone

After the two days of shopping and shopping...I can feel that I am fresher than ever... I thought of lots of things over the two days. It just came as a sudden. Now everything need to start all over again as time passes like a wind. There is no chance of a turning back. Tomorrow is another new day with new challenges ahead. I will just move on and awaits for the things ahead. Jia you ya... By the way,Happy Birthday to Chan and Adrian!! Have a nice day no matter where you may be now!!^^

God Is So Great!

Tonight i am still so awake and still not so sleepy yet. Something happened and make me think back of the past a bit. I recalled back what happened. The things i did last year and what has that done to me now. Actually quite a long of things occurred last nite. I got a message from my SPBT teacher in charge. She told me that I am invited to be at the coming Prize Giving Ceremony of our school. We got the State Level Champion last year. I could never imagine that I could still be up on that stage after so long. Oh well, that is the first flashback of the day. After that, I was chatting online with some of my friends and there came another important person to me before. I used to like her but now I guessed everything is being put down le ba. We chatted bout our life now. After a while, she told me something really nice and I felt so touched by that. We can finally put down the big stone in our heart. We are still friends and I will never regret what have i done before to her. Cause eve…

Raya Celebrations WIth Muslim Friends~~!!^^

Image

Past is still the Past!!

After a day of hustling and tussling...everything went out quite well lo... Haha...i am a happy guy in the end... Presentations for BMT and Moral came out good... KTM assignment was given assurance by the lecturer... Hostel checking good..no problem at all... Mr.Koo...as funny as usual..no tough questions at least... The onli not good of the day is the phone once again...anyway, i dun care bout the "thing" anymore...it's a gone thing... haha... No one would think of it anymore... Wat's the past is the past... Haha...

2 Min~~

Things can really be so devastating at times...there are just too many things for me to worry about tomorrow... Yet i can only help myself by praying that everything goes well and goes as smooth as silk... There will be a checking of hostel tomorrow...BMT presentation...Maths 2 period...KTM test...KTM presentation...Moral presentation... Moral assignments.. I still have tonnes of clothes to wash...need go town to get my phone back... aiks...worry till crazy qu...la la la...2 minutes to tomorrow le...

Pissed Off

I am pissed off. The weather is so hot again. The lecturer are so noob. Gave us exams yet dun wanna be in class. What kind of exams are like this? Stupid condition. I feel so angry now. F*** And i need to go to the town again. To claim back my stupid phone. I hate that, u know? walk so long and making all sorts of wrong decisions. Life is a play and it piss me off today.

Unlucky Me~~

Image
How can one person get so unlucky in one day? To miss the bus in a few seconds time. To miss the football class. To miss the time to hand in the assignment. To get a B after so much hard work being put in. To be burning midnight oil after no one has been doing it. To spend over the budget. To buy something in order to benefit one yet the opposite happened. To miss the boss of the hand phone shop. To get a broken phone after paying RM70. To have to do the same things tomorrow. This is the life of me today. How sad.

Tired liao

I am getting tired of the surrounding which is affecting and pulling me in the same condition as some other ppl... I am doing my moral assignment in the last minutes... Tomolo is the present day le... Yet I haven finish it... The assignment was given before holidays de... Haiz..why am i turning to a last minute man? Midnight oil...susah la... The exams are coming soon...mock tests.... Real exams...in 4 weeks time...not long liao lo...

Waterfall

Image

Walala...10/10/09

Went out with classmates this morning till just now 5 something... My friends donated blood but i din...coz i scare of needle... Haha...they got a cert n a book... Haiz..though i did feel a but guilty for not doing so la... But how...life... Then, we watched a new movie "Surrogates" It was superb...so many actions... How the world will be with so many robots ho... Haha...life will be so different... Wow...another tired day.. Oh well..the story din end there...there was a Majlis Penutupan Sambutan Hari Kemerdekaan in the hall tonight... So, everyone was compulsary to be there... Go for that...had dinner with lecturers... Then see some nice performance... Everything ended at 10 pm... Tired summarize all...

Times Passes

Image
When was the last time I was smiling out that happy? Haha...moreover in a Primer Uniform...
The whole class taking a big photo...miss them...
Hehe...all have different paths le... Once a friend, forever a friend...
Lol...Mid-Autumn Festival 2 years ago... This year's Mid-Autumn Festival was a real boring for me...celebrating alone... T.T
Well...the days when we still act like kids...playing with water gun... Haha...

La la la...finished writing my own love story le... Hehe...but the ending was not like now... I created one... Here is one part..."She told me to wait for her and we shall be together again after a few years. I told her the same thing and we gave each other a big hug." Lol...how i hope it was real but...u know la... Oh well, we often have many choices which may cause dilemma but we should always stand up right after we fall down. I thought to myself, "I will never forget her smile" Walala...Barbara said she missed our block... Aiks...thinking back...i re…

6

Another friday with no lecturer... Haha...play facebook here once again... One more week is done and dusted... So, 6 more weeks to go...

WOW...Haha..

Image
What can one do when you can just do nothing when others can do so many things? Don't give up and be at your best when the times come! The place can not determine one's success. It's just a matter of times or what. You can talk to talk but you can't push to push. Haha...i can still do it...

Love Story

Image
Another day gone by just like that. 24 hours a day for us to do so many things yet I still feel not enough for me to finish my homework. They are just too many and tough la... Sketch this and that graph... Aiks...headache... Once again, the homework need to be brought forward to today... Love story...how to write oh? Lacking inspiration la...who to write on? Me? Lol...apparently I dun even understand the basic meaning of love... Haha...600 words... Love...love...love...

Friend Forever!!!

Image
Hi there...my dear friends... Today I suddenly have the feel to look back at this picture... Seems familiar, rite? Haha..it has been in my blog page since a long time ago..if u notice la... Oh well..i m just going to talk about the path of all the 6 persons in the picture... After looking on and think a while, I found out that the 6 of them are actually situated at different countries and places now... And all are far away from each others... Let's start from Ah Khai(Top Left), he is on the sea now around Thailand, Malaysia and Indonesia.. Then, to Fong(Top Right), he is in UK now..St.Mark and St.John College taking up Education in TESL... Pau(Down Left) is now in India for Medicine... Teo(Down Middle) is in Singapore's NUS for Electrical Engineering... Haha...Eric(Down Right) is currently in USA's Chicago for Engineering... Oh well...now to the last of them...me(Top Middle)... I am still in Malaysia's Sabah(KK) for Education for Maths... Haha...6 friends, 6 countries~…

一切的一切

Image

Some Photos from yesterday's Church Bazaar

Image
Durians were sold as well..i miss sibu durian la...

Counting the coupons gained...we got about RM 13000++

Let's have a game of coconut bowling ya...

In the church's hall...

Lawrence and me...eating duck's meat.. ahaha..

Philippine Pork Leg...
Bernard...posting there..

Helping out the auntie there...

Chicken wings..yeah...

Lol...mutton...

The Road Unchose

Went for church de yi mai hui today...it was a very very big event held...to my surprise... I wonder when can sibu's yi mai hui be this big n high... There was a dj...promoting all those selling stuffs... Ppl was full and there was non stop ppl coming to buy...I was helping in a stall with my friends who were studying in the IP as well..did lots of things like filling drinks...rice...meat...water... We sold n we ate at the same time... Heheheh...good day... After that, I was so determined to buy a digi broadband since i got my allowance dy... So, i went to center point with my friends again...just for the purpose of making one... Yet when we arrived there, the guy said that our IP doesn't have such plan... What a weird person...he said that onli promotion cause can make such plan for us...so sad... Then,there was onli Karamunsing in my head then... I was thinking of going there the whole afternoon... But eventually decided that I might as well give it another day...as we were …

Wow....

Wow...just back at 9.00pm just now... Haha...walk n sit for the whole day... Library from 9 till 12... Tutor's house in Kingfisher Sulaiman from 1.30 till 4... Then,walk n walk in 1B... The place is indeed very big and many things to look at... But then, not much ppl la... Very cold and quiet... Lol...after that, back to KK town...went to Karamunsing...shop for some normal things lo..all for eating purpose de... Hehe...btw...my allowance is out dy...a thousand plus ei.. Haha....feel so shuang la... Anyway, Happy Mooncake Festival to all of you once again...

Happy Mooncake Festival!!

Image
One week has gone by just like tat...after tonnes of assignments and homeworks being hand in... Classes in the afternoons and nites... Lol...n now I feel too free qu... We are left with one assignment which is write an essay for moral studies... N moreover it's group work... I am really pleased to be here... I wonder how it would be like if I study all the physics term in engineering... Haha...nvm la... I better stop thinking of them le la... If not,regret jiu susahla... La la la...today is Mooncake Festival... This is the first year I din celebrate it with my family at home ba... Haha...n i dun think I will celebrate it either this year... Instead I m going for raya celebration with my friends at my tutor's house this noon... She's having a rumah terbuka then... Haha...Hope for the best ba... Happy happy... La la la....Happy Mooncake Festival to all!!

Life is not a bed of roses

It's time to grow up...I have been here for almost 20 years yet why I still have no progress in my love life de... I can see more and more pairs coming out day by day... Why is it like that? I wonder what will my reaction be when I finally find someone belong to me one day in the future. Facebook keep on predicting that I will only get married when I am in my fourtieths... Life is like a game...it's just so fun oh... I liked a lot of gals but I dun think anyone of them really have any feel for me la... If I am not mistaken la...only one have actually have a little feel for me. How fool of me in this whole of 20 years. I hate myself for not able to be a little bit more brave. How could this happen to me? Oh well...what to do other than accept.........

To a Special Friend

Time comes

Halo...it's time... Jia you ba...