Wednesday, September 26, 2012

Spare Me Some Time!!! least I still have some time to spare for blogging... Haha, just finished partial of my works so far... Meeting by meeting...homeworks like mountain... The one thing I face the biggest problem of all is the buku log for's just so hard to finish writing it... Gosh, I just had my final exam for an elective subject, WAJ 3107 this morning. Everything went ok but I was not so confident in the objective part... Haha, anyway I m still grateful that everything's over.

But there are still lots of things enwaiting for me to finish. Next week I have a camping at Kampung Brunei with the student from the same batch of mine and I am the treasurer. Sem 8 dinner in 2 weeks time and I am the Performance Leader...need to do arrangement for the performance... Presentation on the works we did in hall tomolo nite from 7pm till 11pm... Haha, wat a way to enter the Mooncake Festival this coming Sunday!! Busy indeed...

Monday, September 24, 2012

Reasons Here N Then!

Yeah...I have been telling myself some words all along... There must be a reason for something to the one above have planned this long before we were actually being brought to this big big world... So many things happen everyday, some we can deal with them easily while some are just more troublesome than ever... What to do other than face them bravely and give them a smile after everything is finally over... Haha...that's all I can do...

Something which were supposed to be mine have actually been snatched away in just a blink of an eyes after some people who has such a big power to just say cancel means disappointing la... Haiz...from one case to another...meant to change date yet date didn't change and now we don't even know if the whole thing can exist or not...oh gosh... Then to's just endless...I really can't wait for the long awaited holidays in 45 days...hahaha...

Sunday, September 23, 2012

Hatred For A Million Years!

I just hate you so much, dear monkey!!! Why must it end like this all the time? Can't u please be fairer? What kind of society are you living in anyway? Everyone play the same game but you are just so damn lucky all the time. Keep on criticizing other people are always too lucky in having this and that, but tell me honestly, have you ever look upon yourself. Please la, reflect the mirror on yourself before judging others. You are slowly affecting the people around you. STFU! I hate you for a million years.

Thursday, September 20, 2012

What a Schedule~

Wow...the coming schedule is really making me kind of suffocated at times... The moment I stopped doing something, I would be thinking of what would eventually be storm into my mind. Gosh, how come the homework just seems to never come to an end one?

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

Be Prepared Before It's Too Little Too Late!!

Just like what I have said in my last post, this month has been such a busy month. Well, as the month is still going on, many more things are rushing in like the water gushing on and on. The last n final physical education assignment to be pass up this coming Friday, the final exam for Art, Music and Physical Education paper coming next Tuesday, then Karnival GERKO in a few weeks...hahaha...what a month... O ya, by the way there's another camping coming soon. About 9 more days to! What a packed life...

But as times goes by, I still keep to the same principle. No matter how busy you can get, you must never let yourself down by giving up so easily. That's why I always do my work earlier and hope to finish before I reach the last minute. Although I can't figure out why some just like to start and rush like a zombie during the very last minute, but I guess they have their own reason. Maybe that's just the way they like it is. What to do. Life's still go on.

Anyway, I still hope for all the best in the coming weeks to follow. Before I realize that the busy period is over, the final exam is passing by without any notices given. Approximately 7 weeks to holiday, so this leaves 5 weeks to the final exam. Good luck and all the best then!

Saturday, September 15, 2012

Hi there!! I am Back!!! From...somewhere~~

Hi there guys n gals...sorry for abandoning this blog for such a long time ya... Here I shall announce my comeback...gonna share what have been going on after so long... There have been a lot of happenings all this while... I had to do so many things at one go...camps after camps...assignments after assignments...tests after tests!!

So, let's start with assignments...I have passed up almost all my assignments...just left with one...Physical Education... One last one and I shall be starting to work on it very very soon... Come on...having passed up 3 at one go last this week before going to the Uniform Camp...the experience was indeed not so good... Not because I left it late to finish them but because I got stomachache at the time I was going to finish my works... I got diarrhea n vomited as was finally done and I manage to hand in my assignments successfully..

On exams...I actually din't study much on the calculus paper before I went in and take the I have not much time to do revision... But anyway, I think I did not so bad... As I have looked through beforehand some of the questions which may be asked by the lecturer... N there were also some tests in the recent uniform camp...luckily they were not a burden as we have our ways in answering the questions! Haha..only God and us know how! exams still ok de la...

Now to the 2 camps I went recently! First was a leadership training camp which I went voluntarily. It was a camp held at BTN Kundasang...a very cold place and we have learnt a lot there... The games and talks were just so good and useful to all of us.. N the way they motivate us was just so professionally... I miss the time there when we were all washing plates together...hearing talks...bathing in cold water n so on! Come on BTN!

On Uniform camp...just reach here this morning after spending 4 days 3 nights there...many things done... Learned a lot...for instance...tying knots...CPR...history of red crescent... Our friendship bond got stronger than ever...we learnt to respect each other more and do all the things together without any complains... Well, at least it's still not too little too late as we still 8 weeks in this semester to tie stronger knot between us! Yeah...although the schedule in the camp was very tight n hectic, but I can still find so many positives in it! So, thanks God!

I remembered lots of good time...washing dishes...hearing talks and taking exams... time...and most of all, the experience matters the most... We practically wore the same shirt over n over again in the few days the hot weather there... I got sunburnt since the first day of the camp...hehe...but I am not sad for that...I shall accept it willingly! Haha...our camp gt destroyed by the strong wind last night and that was another very meaningful experience for me...never had I had such experience before... Imagine yourself finding your precious things in dark, heavy rain n trying to hold on to a camp which was about to be blown away by the wind... Hahaha...I still can't believe I actually went through that last night!

After that, we had BBQ time till about some game similar to Manito... from strangers to friends...the feeling is just so so great! Hahaha...let's summarize all!!! I have been having a good good time for the pass 3 weeks... N i shall have another 8 weeks more before this semester come to an end! Yeah..peace! Smile ppl!!^^

Real Life Situation in School!

Every person in this world will have their own timing from time to time. You may be well ahead of me at this moment of time but you can nev...