Posts

Showing posts from March, 2012

Livid But Never Gonna Be A Boor

Image
Oh gosh..I just hate this wanna go back to KK's feeling.. Yeah, u guess it right. I will be flying back to tat place once again tomolo noon time. Will reach there around 12.15pm and this time is for 9 weeks @ 61 days! Oh man, I just hope tat it can be over A.S.A.P!! Although I loath this decision, yet I can do nothing to help it. It's a road which I have chose long time ago. If not, I would not have been here now. Haha, what a life. Couldn't be livid all the time. If I dun do this, who knows I might end up like a boor? Think about this.

Recent News~~ Boring!! Haha..^^

Recently has been doing the same thing over and over again. Oh well, kinda boring la. Haha, what a life. Everyday just assignments, games, fb, sleep, play, online. Come on, somehow I miss my friends who are currently studying at their respective places once again. Hamming days. When can we have that again? Let's get to June as soon as possible... I miss Kuching Trip..i miss the food and miss the time I spend there with my classmates... La la la..ok, I dun deny this, I miss the time studying in KK. Somehow it's just much more interesting than the time I have here. But still, I still love here. Sibu shall always remain the best of all!^^

Keningau, Sabah!!^^

Image
Alright, I have been to many places for the past 3 years pursuing my degree course..well, let's see..KL for 2 times, Melaka, Labuan, Kundasang, Mount KK, Islands in KK(Manukan, Sapi, Mamutik), Tawau, Kuching, Mahua, Tambunan, Genting Highlands, Ranau and etc...wow, indeed so many places!! How much money have been spend in all these places...^^


But one that have been eluding me for such a long time have been Keningau, Sabah. Yeah, this is the place which I would like to go this year. It's a mission which I wanna accomplish before the end of the year 2012. Come on, KFC Keningau is waiting for me. No matter what, I shall go before any other place. Anyway, have a  nice weekend ppl before the start of another week. Next week I shall be going to school for School Based Experience. Wish me luck and all the best to u all!!^^


Kuching's Trip In Pictures!!^^

Image

Kuching Trip's Summary

First Day..drove since 10.30 am.. Reached around 4.50pm..then find the hotel.. Went to Aidi's shop..kolo mee..Spring..then back to hotel..
Second day..food food food.. wantan fish ball soup..kuching laksa..chicken hartz' buffet..boat trip around the waterfront..aidi's house..buy kek lapis..drink across the river..RJ's ayam penyet.. Third day..went to lots of places..sarawak cultural village..rojak kuche..aidi's shop ayam penyet..sukma ria..la la la..happy happy..damai beach..and a lot of other place.. Forth day..back to Sibu..reached around 9 am..bye bye..

All in all, this was indeed one of the best trip I have had for such a long time..especially when it comes to spending time with my classmates.. Oh well guys and gals, we still have 2.5 years to go. Let's bear it together and all the best to all of you ya..^^ Hahaha..i love this trip a lot and we shall meet each other very very soon~~^^

Leaving For Kuching!!^^

Aloha everyone~~ After bringing around my friends from other places in Sibu, it's time for me to have my own holiday starting from today!! Hahaha, I am going to Kuching for the next 4 days..after 7 years.. Come on, Kuching you can do it!! La la la..wish me all the best and pray for a safe trip later. Anyway, see ya all again after 4 days. Have a nice holidays and smile more.. No stress during holidays!!^^

Holiday in Sarawak~~

After 6 weeks studying, it's time for mid term break once more. Yeah, u guess right. I m back to my home sweet home once again. This time for 2 weeks but in between I will having some holiday time at Kuching. Some of my friends from other places like KK, Miri and Kuching are here over the weekend, so these 2 days shall be quite busy xia. Haha, oh well..I better get going! Sibu, here I come for u~~^^

What A Day I Had!!^^

Image
What a day I had today~~ Come on..first was being flag bearer for my uniform group this morning. Things went ok at first but when I finish raising up the flag, I had to rush in tying the rope. And in the end, I felt a bit embarassed but still ok de la.. Then went on to Restaurant Hang Li Po at Karamunsing Capital. It was Wandy's birthday and he gave us a treat. We had our happy time eating and chit chatting among ourselves. Cut the cake and went back to our respective hostel.


When I reach hostel, my friend immediately invited me to go swimming with him. So, without a doubt in my mind, I agreed. Who knows I had to pay RM5 for a swim, haiz..they say one who is over 21 years old shall not be consider a student. Haha, what to do, just pay lo. After that, went futsal with my classmates. We were against BM class. Haha, it was a plan which we planned long time ago and today finally we can play each other. After so long~~ Nice match and good atmosphere. I love all of them. I miss every …

Happy Birthday To My Friend Wandy!^^

Happy Birthday to my dear friend, Wandy!! Haha, i still remember when we first came to this institute, you were one of my best friends who always go out with me. Not forgetting Aidi tat time, then we were left with the 2 of us. Oh well, although time has passed by and we both have our own things to deal with nowadays, I still take you as my best friends around. You are a very funny and influential person. I like the way you speak especially on politics. Come on man, less than 3 more years in this institute! We can go through it with a blink of an eyes! Have a nice day my dear friend!!^^

Happy Times Thumbs Up!^^

Image
Everyone enjoys doing what they like and they will feel happy while doing them. Yeah, indeed I feel happy for the last 2 days. Although I spend quite a lot of money, the results I got was all positives and I have made the right choice at the right time. Yesterday without a doubt in my mind, I agreed to play badminton with some friends of mine after so long didn't touch the racket. And we suddenly have the old feeling back. It was like before when the 4 of us usually gather to play badminton.


Then today right after class, I went to KK Box for karaoke with Ning n Mei Ling. Oh well, this was an appointment which has been delayed over and over again. Finally, it can be realized today. Come on, indeed we had our fun time. Nice time and the 4 hours we had was like a bit too short for us la. Anyway, we enjoyed singing and had dinner at Peppermint Cafe after that. Good day and I am happy with what I am doing!!^^


What Is Wrong!!

West Bromwich Albion 1 - 0 Chelsea











Running Is Not That Easy!!^^

Ok then, initially I didn't want to post anything today but I just can't seem to get over it. So, let's go then. Yeah, I did something historical today. I took part in the 4*400m relay this morning in the annual sports day for our institute. Haha, so let's see. This is my 3rd time running in my whole life I guess. I ran for 1500m and 800m before this and didn't do quite well. Anyway, this is was first time I am running for my house, Perdana after 3 years here.

Many people were shocked when they come to learn that I was really going to run for my house. They didn't expect me to do so. They thought of this and that. Anyway, the feeling before running was just so indescribable. I was so nervous as I was the first runner. Here I would like to tell everyone of you out there. Running is not as easy as it looks like! The feeling on the track when you wanna start running is so so much different from the feeling of the spectators who are cheering happily for their team!