Posts

Showing posts from February, 2009

Random Pic

Image

It's the End

La la la..February 2009 is coming to another end liao. The time just like to fly so fast la.. So sien..so many things haven do de la.. Haha..

Dai Wo Zhou

Crucial

Image
It has been a while since someone has left her comments in here. I am still waiting,wondering what's up with her. Oh well,her next move will certainly be crucial. It is not like her usual self. She has suddenly disappeared. So,I might as well wait patiently here. Please drop by if you are free. La la la..^-^

No pjk Class

Next week got no pjk class..so wat's left for me then? Nothing..i will go to school with nothing to do.. Lolz..

End Of Feb~~

Image
Once I think of the end of February is coming soon,I will think of the same thing over and over again. Argh..to say that I am not worry about it is just a lie to everyone. Oh well,some might feel very blurr liao.. Haha..I am actually talking about my STPM examination la.. Ya..the results will be coming out very soon. Very very soon..I will know what's my fate liao.. Where will I end up?? What will I be next time?? Sien ah..I just hope that I will achieve my target..that's all.. No nid so many As.. So,pls..God.. I will pray hard for it.. And I hope others do so too.. Best of luck to others too ya.. Lolz..^-^

bla bla

Rules: Once you've been tagged, you have to write a note with 20 random things, shortcomings, facts, habits or goals about you. At the end choose 20 people to be tagged, listing their names and why you choose them.
1. I likes to blog so much nowadays. And I actually do so everyday.
2. Enjoying my life so far. Achieve some goals but fail some too.
3. Love my teaching life in school now. Though just temporary de.
4. I like animals but really hate insects.
5. Love singing but can't really sing. Honestly~~~
6. Same as lots of ppl... I DUN like to be late.
7. In this new year,I wanna have a girlfriend. Haha.
8. I am interested in teaching kids and hope they do well.
9. I like chocolates. Love them.
10. Going to school is what i anticipated so much so far.
11. BB boys for 9 years.. Pro leh..although not so active in some years..
12. Watch TV everyday. Project A..
13. I wanna score more goals!!
14. Dear friends..studying abroad..I miss u.
15. I wanna go to Kl for my U life..
16. I dun like big sis n…

1st N 2nd!!!

1st n 2nd in a competition.. Lolz..so so pro ah.. Oh well,I din participate anyway.. But being the leader of the group.of coz i felt very happy to be the winner of so many groups which are competing together... Walalala...after so long.. Finally there r some glory brought to the group.. Yeah..so happy and high..

Sibu Jaya..

Image
This morning went to the airport to send my farewell to one of my close friend,Sylvester... Lolz..never done so before.. So,i got up earlier than I normally did compare to any other saturday morning. Haha..Andy came picked me... Syl's flight was 9.25 am de.. So,we accompanied him there for about half an hour lo.. O ya..Pau's flight was the same as his.. But,he will be back to Sibu next week.. La la la..after that,we jiu decided to go take a look at Sibu Jaya..since aaron and me haven been there before.. It took us so much time just to find it's main 2 schools... Lolz..u will see them later.. Sibu Jaya was not so big yet not so small either.. Haha..still ok de la... And i heard that the houses there r very cheap too.. Oh well..after that..eat breakfast lo.. Hehz...tat's how my morning went lo... La la la...wat a sat~~

Gone again..

Image
Here we go again...I am gonna send another friend packing again tomolo... Tonight is the last nite I went out with him before he fly out for his studies at IMU~~ La la la...come back..go..come back and go once again... Dunno wat to say...just tat dun like the feeling of "li bie"~~ Walalala..

Err..speechless..

Image
We can just sit there sometimes for hours and hours long just doing nothing. This is how humans are. So lazy. Haha...i mean i am like that too la... No idea what to do next. Dunno where to go. Which direction should i take. Argh...sien ah... I might as well go home and sleep. After that,think again. Oh well,when I finally decide to wake up...everything is different liao... There will another piece of story for us to walk in. We can't just stop at a point everytime. The roads provided to us are plenty and we must make the right decision on which path to take. Don't go straight into the dark forest blindly as u never know what's in front of u. So,please do some justice for yourself and others too. Don't hurt those who care for u. Pls..it's unpleasantable..

GSTT

Image
Yeah...i got my letter of appointment as GSTT(temporary untrained teacher) lea.. Haha...just receive it today after so long teaching in the school... I started teaching since the 5th of January 2009... Till now i think got about 40 plus days le ba... Wow..time really flies... How wonderful it is... So many experiences...so free at some time...so busy at another time.. Haha..but most of the time just sit there dunno wanna do wat la... Others can just look at me and feel xian mu nia... Wahahaha..dun come hit me oh... Wo bu shi gu yi de...

So...listen to me...

Image
Please dont ever make me confuse while you are talking o sms o wat-so-ever… I cant read between the lines ok..If yes means YES.. No means NO.. Want means WANT..dun wan means DUN WAN!!!! If you need me to do anything .. please.. please.. just say it to my face.. ONE MORE TIME.. I DONT READ SIGNALS / SIGNS/ ANY HIDDEN AGENDA !!!!

Aiks...

To be content with one matter is not a hard thing to do. What if I give you two things at one go then... You won't understand the pain that one need to go through before he can succeed~~

Single's Nite

Image
Went to chin san with some friends of mine during Valentine's Nite... Oh well,another boring and tiring Valentine's Day for me... So sien...but at least I still can come out and spend the nite with my friends lo... Don't say no la... Wahahahaha...

Susah Betul~~

Image
Deeply disappointed. Saddened. Exhausted. Speechless. Complaining. Despondent. Hopeless. These are all the feelings i felt when I was doing the cleanliness job assigned to me by the school during the two days Sports Day. I was the man in charge and I am the leader of the team. Before the start of the job,there were already some complains from the my team. They are XY,Barbara,Mim Mim,Suzi and Tay. Some said that time were not suitable. So,I rearrange them once more. I fix one and there were still complains. In the end,I decided to stick to my plan. I was so happy when I got the news that all the lower 6 students will be helping me out in cleanliness together with 20 GB girls n 20 BB boys. But in the end,I can only say that I am so so so chao ji extreamely disappointed in those lower 6 students. There were 93 lower 6 students this year. Yet,the numbers which turned up couldn't even reach 20. How sad can this be? They gave all kind of excuses. Some came yet they din work. Some came p…

Sunburnt~~

Today is school's yearly Sports Day... Lolz..i got sunburnt and my body is red hot now... Haha...tomolo still got half day to go...

Wait!!

Image
A day of sadness disappear just like a flash of light passing through me. I can still few the blaze of fire deep inside my heart. No matter how beautiful the sky can be,the world is still round. Everything's gonna turn back to normal sooner or later..

Love And Like U^-^

Image
Love u makes me perfect,like u makes me looks great. The love and like u gave me are like no other love and like i received before from other people in this great big world. From the moment I saw you,I know that you are my choice of life partner I have been finding all this while. I must have been blind for the first few days or months we were friends. So sorry for that. Apologize pour out for you. Day by day have gone by since I last saw you but my heart is still waiting for your presence here. I don't mind the distance but no matter what you do,do remember that in another part of this world,there is a person who is praying for your safeness and happiness everyday.

Photo~~

Image
La la la...what can you all see through this photo ah? Haha..dunno u ppl la... But i certainly see a lot of things la.. I see doctors..pharmacist..teachers..engineers..and some more other great professions.. We are all friends since a long time ago..knew each others for at least 7 long years liao.. Our relationship is still so good and we still keep in touch.. Haha..although we dunno what will happen in future time,we still care for each others and the friendship bond can never break de.. I dunno whether we still got the chance to go for gathering like this next year or from time to come as we might go for separate ways during the whole of this year... Many of them will be leaving for further studies overseas.. Some will go India..some Ireland..some United Kingdom..some Australia... All so xin fu ah.. Xian mu shi qu liao... Oh well,no matter what happen,u all must jia you ya.. Take care and have a nice day~~^-^

Humanz

Humans are weak but not stupid. Change yourself for a better tomolo ba...

Heaven Knows..

Image
She’s always on my mind,from the time I wake up till I close my eyes.She is everywhere I go,she is all I know.Though she is so far away,it just keep getting stronger everyday.Even now she is gone,I am still holding on.So tell me where do I start cause it’s breaking my heart,I don’t want to let her go.Maybe my love will come back someday,all only heaven knows.maybe your heart will find a way but only heaven knows.And all I can do is hope and pray cause heaven knows.My friends keep telling me that if you really loves her,you got to set her free and if she returns in kind,I know she is mine,She is mine but tell me where do I start cause it’s breaking my heart,I don’t want to let her go.Why I live in despair cause what a way to go dreaming and she is never there.And all the time I act so brave,I am shaking inside.Why does it hurt me so…

Hmmm..V Day~~

Image
Ask,ask,ask...pray,pray,pray...beg,beg,beg... You ask n pray n beg for so many times already~~ So,have u get wat u want all this while? Do u still have the bravery and trust tat u will get it eventually? Sometimes it is hard to know what ones want. We don't get wat we wished for. All is nothing and it's so hopeless that we don't even know we need to cry to who for help. It's near to the 15th day of tis year's Cny le... N the other meaning on that very day is our eastern side's Valentines' Day. Oh well...it will be another lonely day for me then. No one for me go out with. I long for someone to love and care about yet i can't find one suitable one. After a few days later...it will be the real Valentines' Day le..which is on the 14th of February~~ Duh..who don't know la.. The ones tat i like already has their respective's pair le.. So,i might as well don't think too much about that. I have ever like someone so much that I would always spen…

Some Pics..

Image

Whatever

Image
Whatever you say,I don't mind,
Whatever you do,I don't care,
Whatever you like,I don't seem to know,
But whatever time you are unhappy,I mind,I care and I seem to know.

Me

Image

Wearingly Tired..-_-#

Image
I tried and tried once more yet what I got is just a piece of dump which no one wish to have. What more can i ask since I was given such a task now. No burden is fake. How to lie when you know exactly what you are doing. This is no kids stuff as you never do what you should for the whole of your life. I don't care but I am still here waiting patiently. Walking alone in an empty night at a quiet and lonely pathway. So cold outside and I can barely felt the emptiness of my heart. To live once more with you far away mean not much to me. The decision made is just unforgiven. Some used to comfort me but they have eventually failed miserably. I don't know why is it like this every time. No choice for me as things are so hard to deal with everyday. To always be happy is really impossible. One will always be sad once in a while. We don't always live in dreams. So,what to do now is just wake up. Living in the past will just bring us back and not forward. Doing no good to anyone aro…

Lost once again~~

Image
My team lost once again. Now,I really have no more confidence in winning the premier league title back liao. The leaders is really too pro qu liao la. No way r we able to break the chain.. Haiz..so sad to see my team losing at the last few minutes of the game. The resistant are just too easily broken~~

Feb 2009

Image
Love can spurn out so freely around us yet we ourselves don't really realize what is happening around us. To think of things is not as easy as you think it is. Anyway, I personally does not know why i would get affected by these things around me. They are not good and i am getting more and more afraid day by day. Please stay away from me as you really bring no good to me! Some may think how stupid am i yet some are not free enough to care for others. All I did was just do someone a favor yet some thought that i am crazy in doing so. Do not ask me why as i myself am very very blur now too. Oh well, Have a nice day ya~~ It's now the start of the month of February liao!! Wahahahaha.................