Latest Update of My Life!


Wow...it's week 9 of the sem dy... Haha...i have been studying at this place for 8 weeks and my friends in local uni has been enjoying their long nice holiday back at home all these time... Wondering how's their life now...wat has they done... Oh well, luckily I still has the chance to meet them in 2 weeks plus time...


Many things to anticipate this second half year...Mount KK in 2 weeks time, KL in 3 months time... Haha...gonna be back to my hometown in September, October and November... Wow...so many things to do... Lol...good good...


But then, enough of the enjoying stuffs... There are also a lot of asssignments to settle...hmmm...2 before holidays... Finally I feel we are on the right track...hehe, and that was when we are moving into the last week before passing up the long tiring task of drawing, cutting, pasting and colouring... Haha...i just hate them!! But what to do...still need to do in order to get marks...


Time changes everything...it changes the feeling of a human being... Lol...it's either you lose one or gain one...you just can't have both... I know, i know..it's sad but then this is life! Haha...come on...Allen!! No matter what happens, just be yourself...^^

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Problems Faced By Teenagers Today

Life!

October 2010~~