Sunday, May 17, 2009

So Long de Tag

1. What have you been doing recently?
err...playing...sleeping...having teacher interview lo... N teaching..-_-!!!

2. Do you ever turn your cellphone off? phone is always on de.. *unless it off itself lo...

3. What happened at 10.00 am today?
At church de..get some stuff...

4. When did you last cry?
err..not long ago..some time like last few days..when i was watching a drama..

5. Believe in fate/destiny?

6. What do you want in your life right now?
good course and a gf..

7. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains, or just put up your hood?
can i choose both ma?? Haha...but most of the times the first one la..

8. What's your favorite thing to have on your bed?
my pillow la..if not,how to sleep???

9. What bottom are you wearing now?
dark blue jeans..

10. What's the nicest text in your inbox says?

11. Do you tend to make a relationship complicated? simple as possible..

12. Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone?

13. What was the last movie you caught?
Star trek oh..

14. What are you proud of?
I’m proud of myself. To be able to study form 6 with so many frens..and can hang out with H group..

15. What does the oldest message in your inbox says?
err..just a forward msg by cp la...

16. What was the last song you sang out loud?
Right Now na na na...

17. Do you have any nicknames?

18. What does your last received message say?
ahahaha..another forward msg.....

21. Who gives you best advice?
My H group friends

22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
=X ...

23. Who did you talk on phone last night?
dunno ei...i think no one gua...

24. Is anyone bugging you right now?

25. What/Who was the last thing/person to make you laugh?
my H group friends..

26. Do you wear toe socks?

27. Who was the last person you missed a call from?

28. Have you ever had your heart broken?
Who hasn't? ==

29. Who annoys you the most in person?
some noisy ppl...

30. Do you have any crush on anyone?
of coz got la...who doesn't??

31. Have you ever done cocaine?
Nope..sok de..

32. What is the colour of your room? light one..

33. Would you kill someone you hate for a billion dollars?
never..too little money to kill..

34. Do you believe in the saying of: talk is cheap?
i think so..

35. Who was the last person to lie in your bed?
My bros lo

36. Who was the last person to hug you? friend..xy

37. Did anyone see the last person you kissed?
i ever kissed meh?? hmmm...

38. Do you have a life?
of coz la..if not who is talking now??

39. Have you ever thought someone died when they really didn't die?
no. ==

40. What is the reason behind your profile song?
err..just put shuang nia..

41. Who was the last person you saw in your dream?
haha..dou say is dream le... how to remember?

43. Have you changed this year?
i think so..from student to teacher...a big change indeed

44. What are you listening right now?
nth ei..

45. Are you talking to someone when you're doing this?
nope...doing it alone now..

46. Do you walk with your eyes opened or closed?
opened to see if closed??

47. Is there a quote you live by?
err..many different of them is meh lei jun wan gon...

48. Do you have someone you cannot have?
everyone does. ==

49. Have you ever played an instrument?
ya..during bb time..

50. What was the worst idea you've had in this week?
finish marking all folio..but i onli manage 2 for the whole week...

51. What were you doing last night at 11pm?
playing fifa 08...

52. Are you happy with your love life right now?
still ok de la...still waiting patiently..

53. What song best decribed your love life?
no idea...You're beautiful

54. Does the person knows that you like him/her?
yup..i told her before..

56. Do you speak other language other than english?

57. Favourite website(s)?

59. What are you doing tomorrow?
going to school once again..sitting in the staff room ba...

60. Who do you think you are like?
haha..still the sam eone after so long..going back to basic..

61. Who will you choose to die with?
hmmm...die also need ppl pei meh??

62. Where have you been today? my home

63. What game do you play often?
fifa 08 lo..

64. Who are you missing right now?
no one gua..

65. If you have to choose between friend and love, who will you choose?
friends comes first

66. What are you doing right now?
duh~ this tag lo..

67. Which primary school are you from?
SJK(C) Methodist, Sibu.

68. Name 3 colours that you like.
blue, orange, purple.

69. What emoticon you like to show?

70. What is your life to you?
life is good..

71. If you have something troubling you, what will you do?
online tv...

72. Who did you last chat on msn today?

73. Who do you admire most?
Frank Lampard

74. Which month are you born in?

75. How are you feeling right now?
Still ok de la..

76. What's the time now?
4.17 pm

77. What kind of person do you think the one who tagged you is?
hmmm...a nice and sometimes quite down de gal.. But still,a nice friend

78. What colour did you use to dye hair?
NEVER dye my hair de

79. Why are you doing this?
tagged by chloe lo..

80. What do you do when you're moody?
hmmm...sleep or online lo.. Or the best way,go limteh~~

81. At which age you wish to get married?

82. Who is more important to you?

83. If today is the last day of your life, what will you do?
finish everything i haven do..prepare my heart by praying..

84. Who is the person you trust the most?
erm...myself n my best friends..

85. Do you believe in seeing rainbow after a rain?
of coz la..i have seen before..

86. If you have a dream come true, what would it be?
to do something i never did before.. and all the best in my life..

87. What is your goal for this year?
have my dream come true..

88. Do you believe in eternity love?
hmm..ya..if it's true love la..

89. What feeling do you love most?
happiness! =D

90. Do you really think its global warming now?
hmmm..i guess so..malaysia's air not clean anymore..

91. What feeling do you hate most?
angriness, sadness.

92. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?
some ya,some no..sorry,guys..

93.Do you believe in God?
yes, definitely

94. Who cares for you most?
family n best friends lo..

95. What do you think is the most important thing in your life?
got a lot ei..haha..

96. What will you bring when you fight? need bring things la..i got fists ma..

97. What have you done regretted doing in your whole life?
haha..din study well when exams arrive

98. What would you feel if no one longer cares for you?
OMG. *sad*

99. What if your boyfriend/girlfriend two-timed you?
err..very easy..just terminate her lo

100. How do you feel now?
Good. HAHA!

i tag anyone who sees this and has a blog. okay..i tag barbara tan!!


Chloe said...

77. What kind of person do you think the one who tagged you is?
hmmm...a nice and sometimes quite down de gal.. But still,a nice friend

*yea i am. XD

25. What/Who was the last thing/person to make you laugh?
my H group friends..

*what is H group friends?

khaifire said...

Haha...see...i m so clever leh... Err..H group friends is the name we give for those who i hang out with go limteh lo...

Be Patience In The Things We Do Every Now And Then!

It's been half a month since I last step foot here. Yeah, indeed I have said this quite often but I am gonna say it again. Time passes ...