Sunday, May 9, 2010

Happy Mother's Day!!

Today our class got no.2 for the handball competition...not so satisfy but happy overall... Haha...enjoy jiu ok le ma... Then, went to 1 Borneo...coz got PC fair... But i bought nothing...dunno wanna buy wat... Lol...met Alicia..yeah...so happy mo... Finally saw someone from my hometown... Hehe...back to CP... As usual, went for a movie.. There shall be no weekend without movies la.. Hehe...cool... 10 pm chai back to hostel... Without realizing, it's Mother's Day le... Hahaha...Happy Mother's Day!!!

No comments:

To Continue Or Not

The best part of something is when you finally know that you have achieve success in something. This time around I have done quite a lot of...