Saturday, July 18, 2009

Greetings From IPGM Gaya..

La la from IPGM Gaya..,so,so... About one week without updates... Hmmm...say what leh... Oh well,here i m at sabah la.. In a teaching institute..i will be taking major in maths,minor in english n bm lo.. Haha..never wonder that my last choice would be a teacher.. I chose a teacher over an engineer..after all these while.. Many asked me why..and i gave the same answer over and over again.. Anyway,i love my teaching life now..although not everything is great.. La la la..more updates next time..

No comments:

Be Patience In The Things We Do Every Now And Then!

It's been half a month since I last step foot here. Yeah, indeed I have said this quite often but I am gonna say it again. Time passes ...