Saturday, April 26, 2008


I actually learned a very important lesson in these few days.. It's something not only concerning me but about all the boys around..Haiz..how to say la? Actually it is something really hard to say but i have no choice but to shout it out now!!! WE,BOYS should not always be too over-confident in doing something especially when u r dealing with ur love affair..it's funny when u come to think of it..U think that u have got it,but actually u have not even started that particular relationship..so stupid of u..Or shall I so "Tian Zhen" of u!! Or...U r actually a lame noob! I gain a lesson from one of my close friend..he has been in it already..so,I trust him and i wanna share his way with all of u here..he told me that,if u wanna start a relationship with a girl... What should u do? Haha..tis is the interesting part..a lot of us got caught up here..If we begin to step into the hole we should not have step in,we r all dead n buried..all is gone..if it is good,ok lo..i wish the couple all the best..now,how to know if the hole is suitable to step in or not leh? If u keep on smsing with the girl,u must be feeling really happy..but i can tell u that u really shouldn't be tat happy!Becoz the girl dun really care for u..this is call one sided love..haha..sorzai..so,hav u learn the lesson?

1 comment:

Jeffrey said...

Hehehhehe. Allen, i kinda know who that girl is. Coughsocoughkuicoughmuicough =PP figure that out yourself. Anyway, it is not about being over-confident, rather, it is about knowing when to pull out. When you are putting efforts into something, in this case, pursuing a relationship and you found out that the other person is not responding,then it is time to pull out =) Come on, there are plenty of girls out there, open your eyes, dont limit yourself to such a narrow boundary =P

To Continue Or Not

The best part of something is when you finally know that you have achieve success in something. This time around I have done quite a lot of...